National Rally

2017 Winners

Event Trophy Winner
Best J40 Alfred Ash Trophy Charlotte Allen
Best Pathfinder Walton & Hipkiss Shield Max Allen
J40 Junior Races Devilbiss Shield Skye Robson
J40 Senior Races David Hook Trophy Jasper Robson
Pathfinder Junior Races Cowie Interleasing Shield Elliott Vowles
Pathfinder Senior Races Sir Leonard Lord Trophy N/A
Junior Driving Test Trafford Trophy Charlotte Allen
Senior Driving Test Jim Blaikie Trophy Verity Holdcroft
Drag Race Special Award Verity Holdcroft
Pedaller of the Day Special Award Austin Halford
Best Effort – Boy Dennis Vowles Trophy Owen Vazquez
Best Effort – Girl Blake/Rowlands Trophy Leah Simkin
Best Newcomer - Girl Victory Trophy Isabel Vowles
Best Newcomer - Boy Victory Trophy Oliver Vowles
Best Helpers at the Rally Special Award Lauren Gillett
Ben Smith
Contribution to the Rally Allen Trophy Henry Holdcroft
Long Distance Award Bargoed Trophy Seb Sochovsky
Colouring Competition Class 1 Up to 5 years Skye Robson
Colouring Competition Class 2 6 to 7 years Oliver Mitchell
Colouring Competition Class 3 8 to 10 years Leah Simkin
Owen Vazquez
Colouring Competition Class 4 11+ years Mia Ingleby
J40 and Pathfinder Pedal Car Race Winners

2016 Winners

Event Trophy Winner
Best J40 Alfred Ash Trophy Oliver Mitchell
Best Pathfinder Walton & Hipkiss Shield Owen Ingleby
J40 Junior Races Devilbiss Shield Oliver Lawrence
J40 Senior Races David Hook Trophy Verity Holdcroft
Pathfinder Junior Races Cowie Interleasing Shield Oliver Lawrence
Pathfinder Senior Races Sir Leonard Lord Trophy Leah Simkin
Junior Driving Test Trafford Trophy Oliver Lawrence
Senior Driving Test Jim Blaikie Trophy Jasper Robson
Drag Race Special Award Jasper Robson
Pedaller of the Day Special Award Skye Robson
Best Effort – Boy Dennis Vowles Trophy Owen Vazquez
Best Effort – Girl Blake/Rowlands Trophy Scarlett Duncan
Best Newcomer - Girl Victory Trophy Isabel Vowles
Best Newcomer - Boy Victory Trophy Oliver Mitchell
Best Helpers at the Rally Special Award Lauren Gillet
Henry Holdcroft
Ben Smith
Contribution to the Rally Allen Trophy Sarah Jeffreys
Long Distance Award Bargoed Trophy Oliver Lawrence
Colouring Competition Class 1 Under 5 Years Elliott Vowles
Colouring Competition Class 2 5 to 7 years Isabel Vowles
Colouring Competition Class 3 8 to 10 years Leah Simkin
Colouring Competition Class 4 11+ years Mia Ingleby
Previous J40 & Pathfinder Pedal Car Race Winners

This site runs on Pedal Power | Created by Emperor Nero
Copyright © Austin J40 Pedal Car Club,